Jojoba Oil

$0.00$0.02

  • Moisturizing Oil For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose
Condition:In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution:Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.

NOW® Solutions does not test on animals.

Please recycle container.




More Information

Size Servings SKU UPC
30 mL NOW87715 733739877154
118 mL NOW87717 733739877178
473 mL NOW87718 733739877185

Healthy Looking Hair: Add 1 tbsp of oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. Radiant Skin: For deep pore cleansing, add 1 tbsp. to your bodywash, bath gel or other skin care products.

100% Pure Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil).

FEATURED CONTENT

VIEW ALL